UrsulaV (ursulav) wrote,
UrsulaV
ursulav

Hmm, lotta positive response to Ed's admittedly broken speech on the nature of evil in today's Digger.

I wasn't actually expecting the good feedback on the recent dialog in Digger about evil--I sorta figure that the problem of evil has been done to death in fantasy, and god knows, I have nothing new or earthshaking to add, so I thought it might just be a regrettably heavy diversion. But I've had really positive responses about it, which surprises me a little. It's not like it was any harder than Digger usually is to write--I didn't sit and bash my head against a thousand years of Western philosophy or anything, I just kinda wrote it.

But still, I'm not gonna look a gift kudos in the mouth.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 34 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →